Company Name
Enerside Energy S.L.

Activity
Specialized in renewable energies

CIF
B17933888

Sector
Renewable energies

Address
C/ Tuset, nº 3, 4º-2ª - Barcelona

EPM Joining Date
12/05/2020

Creation Date
02/01/2007

Auditor
Diecinueve auditores S.L.P.

Investors email contact
joatham.grange@enerside.com

Presenting Partner
AtZ Advisors

Company profile

Founded in 2007 and with offices in Spain, Brazil and Chile, Enerside Energy is a company dedicated to the development, construction, operation and maintenance of renewable energy projects.

Among its main business lines, the development of projects from a greenfield phase to the ready to build status, engineering, procurement and construction services (EPC) and, in the future, generation and sale of electrical energy.

Enerside has a highly specialized team, consolidating a diversified project portfolio of more than 2.5GW in various countries such as Spain, Brazil, Chile, Uruguay, the Dominican Republic and Haiti, where it has recently won a tender for World Bank.

In a world with ever increasing energetic needs, viable, profitable and sustainable solutions are needed.

Joatham Grange
CEO

On the Road to BME Growth

  • 02/01/2007 - General Assembly & Board of Directors Regulations
  • 02/01/2007 - Board of Directors

Relevant data

(thousand of Euros)2018201920202021*
Net worth2.0192.369,167.322,26-
Net business turnover2.015304758,4735.000
Financial debt9922.389,914.207,34-
Ebitda14877,03195,083.850
Net Profit0916,7810,03-
Average number of employees121221-
* Proyection

 

Contact Us

You are just one step away from growing your company