Company Name
GOGOA MOBILITY ROBOTS SL

Activity
Designs and manufactures exoskeletons also offering the most advanced rehab treatments

CIF
B75139477

Sector
Healthcare, Medical Tech, Rehab Services

Address
ARZUBIA 10B - ABADINO (BIZKAIA)

EPM Joining Date
15/12/2020

Creation Date
28/07/2015

Founders Carlos Javier Fernandez Isoird; Inigo Urquidi Diez; Fco Javier Finez Ratón; Juan Antonio Martín Prado; Jose Luis Pons Rovira; Angel Manuel Gil Agudo; Antonio Jose Del Ama Espinosa; Social Investment Capital SL

Auditor
AEA S.L

Investors email contact
cfisoird@gogoa.eu

Presenting Partner
Foro Capital Pymes

Company profile

GOGOA HAS THE MOST ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY IN EXOSKELETONS, ALSO OFFERING REHAB SERVICES IN ITS OWN CENTERS.

The smile of someone who gets up from their wheelchair and walks again is unforgettable.

Carlos Fernández Isoird
CEO

On the Road to BME Growth

  • 28/07/2015 - General Assembly & Board of Directors Regulations
  • 28/07/2015 - Board of Directors

Relevant data

(thousand of Euros)2018201920202021
Net worth631,76160,16286,3120
Net business turnover703,26834,42734,96641
Financial debt239,76466,61.174,571.098
Ebitda15,1422,8631,14-86
Net Profit04,7908,2809,75-467
Average number of employees07111211

 

Investment Rounds

Date Status Amount Minimum Ticket
15-12-2020Closed2.000.0000
15-03-2022Open40.000.0003000000,00

 

Business Model

Design, R&D , Sale of Robotic Solutions for Rehabilitation and Development of Franchises of Robotic Rehabilitation Centers.

Competitive advantage

Unique rehabilitation exoskeleton on the market with a roboticized ankle and a natural gait pattern, and the only rehabilitation centers in europe specializing in robotic neuro rehabilitation with exoskeletons.

Scalability

Market development of exoskeletons in Europe through "rehabilitation demo centers", and distributors in Asia and Usa; development of robotics rehabilitation franchises in Spain and Europe having the “demo centers” as demonstrators.

Videos

Contact Us

You are just one step away from growing your company