Company Name
GOGOA MOBILITY ROBOTS SL

Activity
Design, manufacturing and sales of equipment to restorate human capacities

CIF
B75139477

Sector
Healthcare Equipment

Address
MUGITEGI VIAL C 17-18 - URRETXU

EPM Joining Date
15/12/2020

Creation Date
28/07/2015

Founders Carlos Javier Fernandez Isoird; Inigo Urquidi Diez; Fco Javier Finez Ratón; Juan Antonio Martín Prado; Jose Luis Pons Rovira; Angel Manuel Gil Agudo; Antonio Jose Del Ama Espinosa; Social Investment Capital SL

Auditor
AEA S.L

Investors email contact
cfisoird@gogoa.eu

Presenting Partner
Foro Capital Pymes

Company profile

Design, manufacturing and sales of equipment to restorate human capacities

Industrial designer and engineer with more tan 30 years on business promotion and management

The smile of someone who gets up from their wheelchair and walks again is unforgettable

Carlos Fernández Isoird
CEO

On the Road to BME Growth

  • 28/07/2015 - General Assembly & Board of Directors Regulations
  • 28/07/2015 - Board of Directors

Relevant data

(thousand of Euros)201820192020*2021*
Net worth631,76160,16180200
Net business turnover703,26834,429001.180
Financial debt239,76466,6690485
Ebitda15,1422,8630-457
Net Profit04,7908,2815-467
Average number of employees07111112
* Proyection

 

Investment Rounds

Date Status Amount Minimum Ticket
15-12-2020Open2.000.0000

 

Business Model

R&D, Design, Development, manufacture and sale of solutions for the rehabilitation of human capacities, training services and equipment maintenance

Competitive advantage

More transparent mobility control algorithms,  emulating the movement of a person, with great proven advantage for the rehabilitation of Acquired Brain Damage (STROKE)

Scalability

International expansion of the market, aging of the population, greater survival of stroke and increased needs to rehabilitate / maintain human capacities

Videos

Contact Us

You are just one step away from growing your company