Company Name
Libelium Comunicaciones Distribuidas, S.l.

Activity
Libelium designs and manufactures technological solutions to make the Internet of things possible.

CIF
B99135832

Sector
Techonology - Internet of things

Address
Avda. María Zambrano, 31 WTCZ T. Este Pl. 7 - ZARAGOZA

EPM Joining Date
18/05/2022

Creation Date
24/11/2006

Founders Alicia Asín y David Gascón

Auditor
Ernst & young

Investors email contact
accounting@libelium.com

Presenting Partner
Axon Partners

Company profile

Libelium designs and manufactures technological solutions to make the Internet of things possible.

We are very interested in being part of this acceleration programme to continue improving internal processes and be more aligned and better positioned to go to market

Alicia Asín
CEO

On the Road to BME Growth

Relevant data

(thousand of Euros)202020212022*2023*
Net worth1.7933.3833.5804.580
Net business turnover3.0252.8106.2539.588
Financial debt2.2692.2531.4731.219
Ebitda672-2181.1852.641
Net Profit391-5761371.000
Average number of employees41424956
* Proyection

 

Business Model

In a technological market where the demand for professional solutions is increasingly challenging, Libelium is focusing on a strategic shift to offer complete IoT technology VALUE PROPOSITIONS specialized in vertical applications and tailoring IoT projects to improve competitiveness for industries, businesses & smart cities.

Videos

Contact Us

You are just one step away from growing your company