Company Name
PANGEANIC B.I EUROPA SL

Activity
Natural Language Processing, a branch of AI.

CIF
B97017461

Sector
AI - Artificial intelligence

Address
Av. Cortes Valencianas 26-5 oficina 107 46015 Valencia - Valencia

EPM Joining Date
20/07/2021

Creation Date
05/08/2000

Founders Manuel Herranz Pérez

Investors email contact
info@pangeanic.com

Presenting Partner
Foro Capital Pymes

Company profile

Pangeanic is a global translation services company with a focus on using AI to speed up and enhance document translation services.

We process language globally and automatically to obtain actionable insights, no matter what language.

Manuel Herranz, CEO
CEO

On the Road to BME Growth

Relevant data

(thousand of Euros)201920202021*2022*
Net worth1.882,132.631,063.2004.500
Net business turnover2.863,574.909,167.25014.000
Financial debt204,47297,81700700
Ebitda1.068,931.154,581.5004.500
Net Profit628,121.000,751.3004.100
Average number of employees31363947
* Proyection

 

Business Model

We offer subscriptions to our private cognitive engines for anonymization, adaptive machine translation, sentiment analysis, content extraction or entity identification, with or without human touch. We create data for AI systems (the fuel of the 21st century) in a scalable way.

Competitive advantage

We combine the scalability and experience of multiple NLP processes in a single platform and solution.

Scalability

Very high, already working with 2 large FAMAG + attractive subscription model for US, Japan, Europe.

Gallery

Contact Us

You are just one step away from growing your company