Company Name
Teléfonos, líneas y centrales, S.A.

Activity
Design, installation, test and maintenance of different systems in technological projects as contractors or subcontractors.

CIF
A28337129

Sector
CONSTRUCTION & TECHNOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENT

Address
AVDA. BRUSELAS, 15 - ALCOBENDAS

EPM Joining Date
22/09/2021

Creation Date
06/12/1973

Founders Cesáreo González García, Juan Ramón Chust Lerín y Federico Soria Gutiérrez

Auditor
HUSSON AUDITORES IBERICA S.L.P

Investors email contact
investors@telice.es

Presenting Partner
ÉTICA

Company profile

At Telice we design, install and maintain rail electrification, signaling and communication systems for the rail and industrial sector.

Our mantra is “Technology on the field” which comprises in a single statement our mission for providing state or the art technology and know-how at a competitive price taking care of our customers’ underlying needs and the context where our solutions and services are delivered, used and maintained.

You are welcomed on board as an employee or business partner if you can help us:

- Develop our rail business internationally (we are currently focused in Brazil, Turkey and Colombia, but interested in bidding for tenders anywhere)

- Developing an innovation factory to help us gain competitive advantage in the rail sector or new business

- The pursuit of operational excellence to help us emerge stronger from the current crisis

Technology in the field

Cesáreo González
Board Member

On the Road to BME Growth

  • 06/12/1973 - Transformation in PLC

Relevant data

(thousand of Euros)201920202021*2022*
Net worth4.9735.0915.2035.743
Net business turnover11.84115.22617.01622.688
Financial debt1.4101.2781.4281.904
Ebitda6876538361.719
Net Profit174190159772
Average number of employees114114123165
* Proyection

 

Business Model

We are a contractor for railway electrification, signalling and communication systems with a sound reputation in the Spanish market for our partner-relationship & project management, quality, reliability and service standards.

Competitive advantage

Telice’s extensive experience and specialisation in such a competitive market with important entry barriers has positioned the company as a preferred partner to the realisation of construction contracts and services of the public administration, as well as construction and technology companies.

Scalability

The development of sustainable public transport is one of the cornerstones of the European Green Deal, which aims at decarbonize the European economy, and of the Next Generation EU fund, which lays the foundations for a modern and sustainable Europe.

The European Green Deal contemplates more than 1 trillion euros in sustainable investments until 2030, while there are more than 100 millions in the Next Generation Fund (2021-2027).

Additionally, the railway sector is a direct funds receiver from research and innovation, and climate and digital transition

Contact Us

You are just one step away from growing your company