Company Name
Workcapital S.A.

Activity
Financing of working capital aimed at SMEs and the self-employed

CIF
A98749849

Sector
Finance

Address
Plaza Alqueria de Culla,4 Edif Albufera Center, 11º desp - ALFAFAR

EPM Joining Date
25/01/2023

Creation Date
03/07/2015

Founders Juan Carlos Grau Serra y Jose Vicente Garcia Civera

Auditor
Jose Carlos Escolano Montejo ROAC 22198

Investors email contact
info@workcapital.es

Presenting Partner
EpM

Company profile

Financial services entity to support SMEs and the self-employed, based in the province of Valencia, which mainly offers promissory note discount and invoice advance services.

“We provide liquidity to SMEs, in the face of the rigidity of traditional banking, we go where others do not go, and faster”

Juan Carlos Grau Serra
CEO

On the Road to BME Growth

  • 18/04/2019 - Transformation in PLC

Relevant data

(thousand of Euros)202120222023*2024*
Net worth4.9518.10010.10013.250
Net business turnover53.06366.20095.950141.500
Financial debt9.30112.54013.40021.500
Ebitda1.4253.3474.2066.420
Net Profit9132.0602.5203.715
Average number of employees12162030
* Proyection

 

Business Model

Our business model is based on the search for opportunities, given our knowledge of the sector, through a tight and flexible structure, providing fast and quality customer service, through automated processes and exhaustive risk control.

Competitive advantage

We are an independent financial entity whose priority is to satisfy the financial needs of our clients, always giving the best service. Our values ??are non-negotiable: speed, closeness, efficiency, trust and personalized service. Save the cost for the quality of service

Scalability

Our business has very strong growth potential, given our track record and existing strong demand. Our growth supported by automated management that guarantees control of management costs

Contact Us

You are just one step away from growing your company